Staff

Scott Albers
Teacher, CBI
Tracy Anderson
Teacher, ELA
Lucy Bambauer
Teacher, Agriculture
Diane Blackburn
Head Cook
Clay Brown
Teacher, ELA
Jonathan Burke
Principal
Kim Burke
Teacher, Math
Renee Caywood
Teacher, Intervention
Sara Dieringer
Social Worker
Scott Dieringer
Teacher, Math and Computer Science
Chad Doll
Teacher, Social Studies
Cari Fisher
Teacher
Maddy Frankenhauser
Teacher, Band
Bo Frye
Teacher, Intervention
Doug Frye
Virtual School Coordinator
Jo Good
Teacher, Intervention
Nick Hager
Assistant Principal
Deanna Halko
Nurse
John Hartman
Teacher, ELA
Amanda Hegemier
Teacher, Intervention
Jaime Hemmelgarn
Teacher, Spanish
Deb Hinckley
School Counselor
Liz Hinker
Teacher, Science
Sam Hinker
Teacher, Social Studies
Jim Hollman
Athletic Director
Karrie Hughes
Office Manager, Guidance Office
Kevin Jacobs
Teacher, Science
Kelly Jay
Teacher, ELA
Mike Jay
Teacher, Social Studies
Kathy Jeffries
Teacher, Intervention
Andrew Klosterman
Teacher, Social Studies
Brenda Klosterman
Teacher, Intervention
Mariah Krugh
Teacher, Math
Leslie Laman
Secretary
Marissa Lewis
Teacher, Music/ Choir
Heidi Lisi
Teacher, Business/ DECA
Jennifer Lunz
Teacher, Spanish
Jennifer Metzger
Teacher, Intervention
Karen Newlove
Teacher, Math
Nick Page
Teacher, Intervention
Shane Patterson
Teacher, Opp School/ Intervention
Sarah Paulus
School Counselor
Allie Phlipot
Teacher, ELA
Andy Rammel
Teacher, Social Studies
Nicole Rasmussen
Food Services Director
Mike Reams
Teacher, Industrial Technology
Bruce Renner
Teacher, Math
Shaun Ricker
Teacher, ELA
Theresa Riesen
Secretary
Carli Rindler
Teacher, Science
Riley Robey
Teacher, Band
Linda Schloemer
Teacher, ELA
Scott Schlosser
Teacher, Industrial Technology
Bev Strasburg
Secretary
Craig Szymczak
Teacher, PE
Dave Thornsberry
Attendance Officer
Anne Torres
Teacher, ELA
Monica Vanderhorst
Teacher, Health and PE
Cheryl Varuska
Teacher, Science
Emily Vondran
Teacher, Reading and ELL
Taryn Waesch
Teacher, Art
Cindy Wilker
Teacher, Math
Nick Yahl
Teacher, Social Studies
View text-based website